The Primetime Emmys aren’t until next Monday, but some beloved shows and actors have already taken home awards at the Creative Arts Emmy Awards in Los Angeles.

Photos from the Red Carpet at Nokia Theatre L.A. Live in Los Angeles, CA

Ian-Somerhalder

Ian Somerhalder

Heidi-Klum-Tim-Gunn

Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn

Jane-Lynch

Jane Lynch

Judy-Greer

Judy Greer

Bellamy-Young

Bellamy Young

Maria-Shriver,-Katherine-Schwarzenegger

Maria Shriver & Katherine Schwarzenegger

Amy-Schumer

Amy Schumer

Joseph-Gordon-Levitt

Joseph Gordon-Levitt

G-Hannelius

G Hannelius

Jenny-McCarthy-and-Donnie-Wahlberg

Jenny McCarthy and Donnie Wahlberg

Seth-Green-and-Clare-Grant

Seth Green and Clare Grant

Kate-Mara

Kate Mara

Beth-Littleford

Beth Littleford

The complete list of winners is below. An edited version of the ceremony will be broadcast Sunday, Aug 24 at 8/7c on FXM.

Outstanding Animated Program
Bob’s Burgers
Archer
Futurama
South Park
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Manhattan Project

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program
Disney Mickey Mouse
Adventure Time
Disney Phineas and Ferb
Regular Show
Robot Chicken

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
Joe Morton, Scandal
Paul Giamatti, Downton Abbey
Dylan Baker, The Good Wife
Reg E. Cathey, House Of Cards
Robert Morse, Mad Men
Beau Bridges, Masters of Sex

Outstanding Picture Editing For Short-Form Segments And Variety Specials
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute To Mel Brooks
Billy Crystal: 700 Sundays
The Colbert Report – People Destroying America: Vicco Mayor Johnny Cummings (Segment)
The Colbert Report – StePhfest Colbchella ‘013

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming
The Square
American Masters
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey
The Sixties: The Assassination Of President Kennedy

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming
Deadliest Catch
The Amazing Race
Naked And Afraid
Project Runway
Survivor
The Voice

Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Fargo
American Horror Story: Coven
The Normal Heart

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series
True Detective
Breaking Bad
Game Of Thrones
The Good Wife
House Of Cards
Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece)
Treme

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series
Orange Is The New Black
Louie
Modern Family
Nurse Jackie
Showtime
Veep

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
Allison Janney, Masters of Sex 
Margo Martindale, The Americans
Diana Rigg, Game of Thrones
Kate Mara, House of Cards
Jane Fonda, The Newsroom
Kate Burton, Scandal

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
Jimmy Fallon, Saturday Night Live
Bob Newhart, The Big Bang Theory
Nathan Lane, Modern Family
Steve Buscemi, Portlandia
Louis C.K., Saturday Night Live
Gary Cole, Veep

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
Uzo Aduba, Orange Is the New Black
Natasha Lyonne, Orange Is the New Black
Laverne Cox, Orange Is the New Black
Tina Fey, Saturday Night Live
Melissa McCarthy, Saturday Night Live
Joan Cusack, Shameless

Outstanding Variety Special
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute To Mel Brooks
The Beatles: The Night That Changed America
Best Of Late Night With Jimmy Fallon Primetime Special
Billy Crystal: 700 Sundays
The Kennedy Center Honors
Sarah Silverman: We Are Miracles

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series
The Colbert Report
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart
Inside Amy Schumer
Portlandia

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series
Saturday Night Live
The Colbert Report
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart
Portlandia
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

Outstanding Special Class Program
67th Annual Tony Awards
The 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards
The Oscars
Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony
The Sound Of Music Live!

Outstanding Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Program
Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis: President Barack Obama
Childrens Hospital
Parks And Rec In Europe
The Soup: True Detective
Super Bowl XLVIII Halftime Show Starring Bruno Mars

Outstanding Short-Format Nonfiction Program
30 For 30 Shorts 
Comedians In Cars Getting Coffee
Cosmos: A National Geographic Deeper Dive
I Was There: Boston Marathon Bombings
Jay Leno’s Garage
Park Bench With Steve Buscemi

Outstanding Interactive Program
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Digital Experience
Comedy Central’s @midnight
Game of Thrones Premiere – Facebook Live and Instagram
The Voice

Outstanding Children’s Program
One Last Hug: Three Days At Grief Camp
Degrassi
Dog With A Blog
Good Luck Charlie
Nick News With Linda Ellerbee – Family Secrets: When Violence Hits Home
Wynton Marsalis – A YoungArts Masterclass

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program
Jane Lynch, Hollywood Game Night
Betty White, Betty White’s Off Their Rockers
Tom Bergeron, Dancing With The Stars
Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn, Project Runway
Cat Deeley, So You Think You Can Dance
Anthony Bourdain, The Taste

Outstanding Narrator
Jeremy Irons, Game Of Lions
Daniel Craig, One Life
Jane Lynch, Penguins: Waddle All The Way
Henry Strozier, Too Cute!
Whoopi Goldberg, Whoopi Goldberg Presents Moms Mabley

Outstanding Structured Reality Program
Shark Tank
Antiques Roadshow
MythBusters
Undercover Boss
Who Do You Think You Are?

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program
Deadliest Catch
Alaska: The Last Frontier
Flipping Out
Million Dollar Listing New York
Wahlburgers
Wild Things With Dominic Monaghan

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special
JFK (American Experience) 
Paycheck To Paycheck: The Life And Times Of Katrina Gilbert
Running From Crazy
The Sixties: The Assassination Of President Kennedy
The Square
Whoopi Goldberg Presents Moms Mabley

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series
American Masters
Years Of Living Dangerously
Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey
Pioneers Of Television
The World Wars

Outstanding Informational Series Or Special
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Vice
Inside The Actors Studio
Through The Wormhole With Morgan Freeman
The Writers’ Room

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking
Life According To Sam
The Amish: Shunned (American Experience)
Brave Miss World
Hillsborough (30 For 30 Soccer Stories)

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming
Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
JFK (American Experience)
The World Wars
Years Of Living Dangerously

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming
The Square
The Amazing Race
Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey
Regular Show
Robot Chicken
Project Runway
Shark Tank

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
Harry Shearer, The Simpsons 
Disney Mickey Mouse
Dog With A Blog
Family Guy
Futurama
Robot Chicken DC Comics Special II: Villains In Paradise

Outstanding Art Direction For A Contemporary Or Fantasy Series (Single-Camera)
Game Of Thrones
House Of Cards
Justified
True Blood
True Detective

Outstanding Art Direction For A Period Series, Miniseries Or A Movie (Single-Camera)
Boardwalk Empire 
American Horror Story: Coven
Downton Abbey
Mad Men
Masters Of Sex

Outstanding Art Direction For A Contemporary Program (Half-Hour Or Less)
House Of Lies
The Big Bang Theory
Modern Family
Silicon Valley
Veep
HBO

Outstanding Art Direction For Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Program
The Oscars
Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey
Portlandia
Saturday Night Live
Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony
The Voice

Outstanding Choreography
So You Think You Can Dance – Routines: Puttin’ on the Ritz / Gold Rush / Run the World
Dancing With The Stars – Routines: Human / Ameksa / Too Darn Hot
Derek Hough, Choreographer
So You Think You Can Dance – Routines: Trigger / Sand / The Gravel Road
So You Think You Can Dance – Routines: Edge of Glory / Feelin’ Good / I Can’t Make You Love Me
So You Think You Can Dance – Routines: Hanging by a Thread / Wicked Game / Medicine

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series
How I Met Your Mother
The Exes
Last Man Standing
Mike & Molly
2 Broke Girls

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series
True Detective – Who Goes There 
Breaking Bad
Game Of Thrones – Two Swords
Game Of Thrones – The Lion and the Rose
Homeland – The Star
House Of Cards – Chapter 18

Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie
Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece)
Fargo – Buridan’s Ass
Fargo – The Crocodile’s Dilemma
Fleming: The Man Who Would Be Bond
Killing Kennedy
The Normal Heart

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming
The Square
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown – Tokyo
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown – Punjab
Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey
Vice

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming
Deadliest Catch
Alaska: The Last Frontier
The Amazing Race
Project Runway
Survivor

Outstanding Commercial
Misunderstood – Apple
Childlike Imagination – General Imagination
Hero’s Welcome – Budweiser
Possibilities – Nike
Puppy Love – Budweiser

Outstanding Costumes For A Series
Game Of Thrones
Boardwalk Empire
Downton Abbey
Mad Men
Once Upon A Time

Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie or Special
The Normal Heart 
American Horror Story: Coven
House Of Versace
Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece)
The White Queen

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
Breaking Bad – Felina 
Breaking Bad – Tohajillee
Breaking Bad – Granite State
True Detective

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
Orange Is The New Black – Tit Punch
Modern Family
Orange Is The New Black – Can’t Fix Crazy
Orange Is The New Black – Tall Men With Feelings
Portlandia

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory
The Colbert Report
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart
How I Met Your Mother
Jimmy Kimmel Live

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece)
Fargo – The Crocodile’s Dilemma
Fargo – The Rooster Prince
Fargo – Buridan’s Ass
The Normal Heart

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series
Downton Abbey
Boardwalk Empire
Game Of Thrones
Mad Men

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special
Saturday Night Live
Dancing With The Stars
Key & Peele
The Originals
The Oscars
The Voice

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries Or A Movie
American Horror Story: Coven
Bonnie & Clyde
Mob City
The Normal Heart
The White Queen

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series
Dancing With The Stars
America’s Got Talent
Saturday Night Live
The Voice

Outstanding Main Title Design
True Detective
Black Sails
Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey
Masters Of Sex
Silicon Valley

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special
Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony
The Beatles: The Night That Changed America
The 56th Grammy Awards
The Oscars

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
True Detective
Boardwalk Empire
Breaking Bad
Game Of Thrones
Mad Men

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
Saturday Night Live
Dancing With The Stars
Key & Peele
So You Think You Can Dance
The Voice

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
The Normal Heart
American Horror Story: Coven
Anna Nicole
Bonnie & Clyde
Fargo

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Game Of Thrones
American Horror Story: Coven
Boardwalk Empire
Breaking Bad
The Normal Heart

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)
Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey
Downton Abbey
Game Of Thrones
House Of Cards
True Detective

Outstanding Music Direction
The Beatles: The Night That Changed America 
Barbra Streisand: Back to Brooklyn (Great Performances)
The Oscars
Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (Original Dramatic Score)
Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece)
American Horror Story: Coven
Clear History
Fargo
Herblock: The Black & The White
The Sound Of Music Live!
67th Annual Tony Awards

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics
67th Annual Tony Awards – Song Title: Bigger!
A Christmas Carol – The Concert – Song Title: No Trouble
Key & Peele – Substitute Teacher #3 / Song Title: Les Mis
Saturday Night Live – Song Title: Home For The Holiday (Twin Bed)
Sofia The First: The Floating Palace – Song Title: Merroway Cove
Sons Of Anarchy – Song Title: Day Is Gone

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey
Black Sails
Magic City
Sleepy Hollow
The Spoils Of Babylon

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series
Black Sails
Boardwalk Empire
Game Of Thrones
The Walking Dead

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece)
American Horror Story: Coven
Bonnie & Clyde
Fargo
Klondike
Mob City

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)
Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey 
The Amazing Race
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Vice
The World Wars

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
House Of Cards
Breaking Bad
Game Of Thrones
Homeland

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
Treme
American Horror Story: Coven
Fargo
Killing Kennedy
Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece)

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
Nurse Jackie
Californication
Modern Family
The Simpsons
Veep

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special
The 56th Grammy Awards
The Beatles: The Night That Changed America
The Kennedy Center Honors
The Oscars
The Voice

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming
American Masters
The Amazing Race
Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey
Deadliest Catch

Outstanding Special And Visual Effects
Game Of Thrones
Almost Human
Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey
The 100
Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

Outstanding Special And Visual Effects In A Supporting Role
Black Sails
Da Vinci’s Demons
Hawaii Five-0Mob City
Vikings
The Walking Dead

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or A Variety Program
Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Community
It’s Always Sunny In Philadelphia
Sam & Cat
Shameless

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Miniseries Or Movie
The Blacklist
Game Of Thrones
Grimm
Hawaii Five-0
Revolution
True Blood

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
Dancing With The Stars
The Big Bang Theory
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart
Jimmy Kimmel Live
Saturday Night Live
The Voice

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
The Sound Of Music Live! 
The Oscars
Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony
67th Annual Tony Awards

 

Photos: PRPhotos