The BPM Festival is excited to announce the Phase 2 artist lineup, with 247 artists added, plus new showcases and venues for its 2016 edition taking place January 8-17, 2016 in Playa del Carmen, Mexico.

BPM-phase-2

The BPM Festival Podcast 36 – Andhim – listen now!

Check out The BPM Festival’s new website featuring breaking BPM news, exclusive artist podcasts, single event announcements, and more. The website also features an official travel portal powered by Orbitz.com to offer the absolute best prices for flights and hotels at TheBPMFestival.com.

Follow The BPM Festival on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram for announcements on pop-up parties, special guest performances, set-times and more.

3, 7 and 10-day festival passes and single event tickets are currently on sale at  TheBPMFestival.com (Available while supplies last)

The BPM Festival 2016: Phase 2 Artists Added (in alphabetical order):

ACID MONDAYS
ADNAN SHARIF
ADRIAN HOUR
AERA
AMIR EIGHTEEN
AMTRAC
ANDRE VII
ANDROMO
ANDY PHILIP
ANJA SCHNEIDER
ANTHONY ATTALLA
ANTHONY MANSFIELD
ANTONIO PIACQUADIO
AQUARIUS HEAVEN
ARJUN VAGALE
BAMBOOK
BARDIA F
BARNT
BAS IBELLINI
BASTARD LOVE
BETOKO
BOB MOSES (LIVE)
BRENT HAYWARD
BURN UNIT
BUTANE
CALEB CALLOWAY
CAMEA
CESAR CABALLERO
CHAIM
CHEMICAL ALI
CHRIS LIEBING
CHRISTIAN SMITH
CLARIAN
CLICK | CLICK
CLIMBERS
CLOVIS
CRYPTIK
D’JULZ
DANNY TENAGLIA
DANY RODRIGUEZ
DASHDOT
DAVID BERRIE
DAVID SCUBA
DE LA SWING
DELIA ROS
DINO GARDIAKOS
DJ M3
DJ SCHWA B2B FATTY M
DJ T.
DUBSPEEKA
DUMONT & WAGENER
DWIGHT EVAN
EDX
EL_TXEF_A
ELI & FUR
ELIO RISO
ELLEN ALLIEN
ENDO
ENZO SIRAGUSA
FATHOM KANEKOA
FILSONIK
FINLEY
FIONA BEESON
FLAVIO NAVARRO
FRANK & TONY
FRANK DIPPER
FREDDY BE
FÜCHSE
GABRIEL I
GARRETT BELSCHNER
GEORGE STAVRO
GERA
GIO RUGERIO
GORJE HEWEK & IZHEVSKI
GREG GOW
GUTI (LIVE)
HALO
H.O.S.H.
HARRY ROMERO
HASH HENDREX
HITO
IGOR MARIJUAN
ISAIAH MARTIN
JACEO
JADE
JAEN PANIAGUA
JAVIER DUKE
JEAN PIERRE
JEFF GOLD
JENILUV
JESSE PEREZ
JEY KURMIS
JIMBO JAMES
JIMMY LEE
JOESKI
JOEY DANIEL
JOHN ACQUAVIVA
JOHN KABERNA
JOHNNY LEAL
JOHNNY TRIKA
JOJO FLORES
JON DADON
JON DELGADO
JONAS RATHSMAN
JONATHAN ROSA
JONNIE KING
JORDAN EPPERSON
JORI HULKKONEN
JOSH WINK
JULIA GOVOR
JULIAN PRINCE
JULIEN LORETO
JULIETTA
K.E.E.N.E.
KATE SIMKO
KENYON CLIDERO
KEVIN MELITO
KIKI
KOLLEKTIV TURMSTRASSE
KONSTANTIN
LAIDBACK (LIVE)
LEBARON
LEE K
LEON
LISBONA SISTERS
LOCKED GROOVE
LOIC TAMBAY
LORENZO DADA
LUNA
LUNA CITY EXPRESS
MAGDA
MAHER DANIEL
MANIK
MAR-C
MARC MAYA
MARCO BAILEY
MARCO YANES
MARK JENKYNS
MARK STORIE
MATT SMALLWOOD
MEJIA
MICHELANGELO
MIKE LARRY
MIKE MONTANO
MIKE SERVITO
MOLLY
MONITOR
MORGAN
MOVE D
MR. V
MR.C
MUAN
NATURAL FLOW
NENO
NEVERDOGS
NICE7
NICK CURLY
NICOLAS GLENN
NIGHTVISION
NINA KRAVIZ
NOËL JACKSON
NYMRA & SOFISTICATED
OHASHI
OLIVIER GIACOMOTTO
OMAR TAPIA
ÖONA DAHL
OSTRICH
PACO OSUNA
PAPA LU
PARANOID LONDON
PASCALE DAZE
PATRICK GROOVES
PATTERN DRAMA
PAUL C & PAOLO MARTINI
PETE ZORBA
PIG&DAN
PIRATE COPY
PIRUPA
PRAB K
PRESTON
PROK & FITCH
RAFWAT & CHORNIY
RALF KOLLMANN
RAMBO SPRINGSTEEN
RAXON
RICK TRAINOR
RICKY SYFER
RISKY BUSINESS
RIVA STARR
RO MADRID
ROBOSONIC
RODRIGUEZ JR (LIVE)
ROGER SANCHEZ
ROUTE 94
SAEED YOUNAN
SANTÉ
SASCHA DIVE
SCARLETT ETIENNE
SEAN MILLER
SECONDCITY
SECONDS (LIVE)
SETH SCHWARZ & BE SVENDSEN (LIVE)
SHADED (LIVE)
SHANNON YOUNG
SHARAM
SHIBA SAN
SHINY OBJECTS
SIDNEY CHARLES
SILKY
SIMON BAKER
SOLOMUN
SONNS
SOUL OF HEX
STACEY PULLEN
STEFANO NOFERINI
STEVE LAWLER
STEVE LETIGRE
STEVE RACHMAD
SYDNEY BLU
TAIMUR AGHA
TATO CADO
TECHNASIA
THE BLACK MADONNA
THE LEGEND
THE MEKANISM
THE MIDNIGHT PERVERTS
THEE COOL CATS
THUYVU
THYLADOMID
TIGA
TODD EDWARDS
TONI VARGA
TRENT CANTRELLE
TRIBI
UNER
VALENTIN HUEDO
VALENTINO KANZYANI
VERONIKA FLEYTA
VICTOR RUIZ
WEHBBA
WHO
WILLIS HALTOM
WONKA
XAVIER FUX
XO-CHIC
YAYA
YON TEEJDA
YOUSEF
ZANE
ZOMBIES
ZOMBIES IN MIAMI

The BPM Festival 2016 Showcases (in alphabetical order / ** indicates new):

++ **
100% JC
15 YEARS OF MOON HARBOUR
ADAM BEYER PRESENTS DRUMCODE
AKBAL RECORDS **
ALL DAY I DREAM
ALL GONE PETE TONG
ALPHAHOUSE **
ANTS
APOLLONIA
BEDROCK **
BLACK BUTTER RECORDS
BORN IN MEXICO **
BPITCH BOOGIE **
CREW LOVE
DIYNAMIC **
DO NOT SIT ON THE FURNITURE
DUSKY PRESENTS
EL ROW
FORM MUSIC
HEIDI PRESENTS JACKATHON **
HOT FLUSH
I’M A HOUSE GANGSTER
KALUKI
KEINEMUSIK
KNEE DEEP
KRAFTEK
LAST NIGHT ON EARTH
LIFE AND DEATH
LISTED PRESENTS **
LUCIANO & FRIENDS **
MAEVE
MAKING SHAPES **
MAYA JANE COLE & FRIENDS
MB ELEKTRONICS **
MOBILEE **
MUSIC ON
MY FAVORITE ROBOT
NICK CURLY PRESENTS TRUST **
OCTOPUS RECORDINGS
PARADISE
PETS RECORDINGS
RICHIE HAWTIN PRESENTS ENTER.
RUMORS
SCI + TEC
SKREAMIZM
SMOKE N’ MIRRORS
SNATCH! **
SOCIAL EXPERIMENT
SOLOMUN + 1 **
STEREO PRODUCTIONS
SUARA
SUPERFREQ **
THIS IS THE END **
tINI & THE GANG
TOOLROOM
TRANSMIT RECORDINGS
TRONIC **
UNION
VATOS LOCOS
VISIONQUEST
WARUNG VS SUPERFRIENDS **
YA’AH MUUL **
YOSHITOSHI